?

Log in

This Is Me [entries|friends|calendar]
sexy_in_camo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Enemy- SevenDust [28 Jan 2006|03:42pm]

Step up to me step up to me
You wanna be a big time player its not to be
Look at all the snide ass actin like a wise ass
I'll fuck up your face, and you'll never look back

[Chorus]
So when you fall to the ground and finally get back to reality,
When none at all is around,
So tell me how does it feel to be the enemy

Step up to me, step up to me
Step up to me, step up to me
you wanna be a big time player its not to be
look at your face, look at your name
funny your a loser with only yourself to blame

Catch ya fucking hand now, standing on a stand now,
Wanna be like me 'cause I'm real so you steal on your way to fame
Never gonna be never gonna see
Your name on the lights you can always dream what your gonna be
Clean up my shit...unemployment..you suck

[Chorus 2x]

(Step)
Step up to me
Step up to me
(Step)

[Chorus 2x]
(Your the enemy)
Step up to me (What) step up to me (what)
Step up to me step up to me
You wanna be a big time player its not to be


~:Kiss Me:~

[06 Jan 2006|07:19pm]
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Casey
Birthday:07/02/1989
Birthplace:Sarasota
Current Location:Sarasota
Eye Color:green
Hair Color:brownish blonde
Height:5'5"
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right handed
Your Heritage:dont know
The Shoes You Wore Today:tennis shoes
Your Weakness:Falling inlove
Your Fears:relationships
Your Perfect Pizza:alfredo vegie pizza
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Passing all of my classes and losing 10 pounds
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:NOOOOO I don't wanna!!!
Your Best Physical Feature:my smile
Your Bedtime:anytime i feel it should be
Your Most Missed Memory:my sister
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King:MacDonalds
Single or Group Dates:Single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Lipton Ice Tea
Chocolate or Vanilla:hmmm...Both?
Cappuccino or Coffee:both
Do you Smoke:yes
Do you Swear:hell ya
Do you Sing:only in the shower.. ^.^
Do you Shower Daily:yes twice aday actually! ^.^
Have you Been in Love:oh yeah i am now
Do you want to go to College:yes
Do you want to get Married:when the time comes yes
Do you belive in yourself:yes
Do you get Motion Sickness:no
Do you think you are Attractive:yes
Are you a Health Freak:yes
Do you get along with your Parents:yes and no
Do you like Thunderstorms:Love them
Do you play an Instrument:use to Clairanet and the flute and the snare drum way back in 7th grade
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:yes
In the past month have you Smoked:yes
In the past month have you been on Drugs:NO
In the past month have you gone on a Date:yes
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:hmmm...only half
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:yes
In the past month have you been on Stage:no
In the past month have you been Dumped:i don't understand that question...is it the same as getting hurt?
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:.....
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:no
Ever been Drunk:YES
Ever been called a Tease:OH YEAH
Ever been Beaten up:nope
Ever Shoplifted:nope
How do you want to Die:Protecting my country and the freedom of it
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:A Black Hawk Helicopter Piolit
What country would you most like to Visit:Greece
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Blue or Brown
Favourite Hair Color:red, blonde, black, brown
Short or Long Hair:in the middle just as long it's not as long as mine
Height:tall 5'8" and taller
Weight:doesn't matter
Best Clothing Style:surfing and skating brands
Number of Drugs I have taken:does painkillers count?
Number of CDs I own:too many to count
Number of Piercings:2 (ear lobes)
Number of Tattoos:none (yet)
Number of things in my Past I Regret:There are many

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
~:Kiss Me:~

[08 Oct 2005|12:23pm]

Over My Head (Cable Car)~ the Fray

I never knew
I never knew that everything was falling through
That everyone I knew was waiting on a cue
To turn and run when all I needed was the truth
But that's how it's got to be
It's coming down to nothing more than apathy
I'd rather run the other way than stay and see
The smoke and who's still standing when it clears

Everyone knows I'm in
Over my head
With eight seconds left in overtime
She's on your mind

Let's rearrange
I wish you were a stranger I could disengage
Say that we agree and then never change
Soften a bit until we all just get along
But that's disregard
Find another friend and you discard
As you lose the argument in a cable car
Hanging above as the canyon comes between

Everyone knows I'm in
Over my head
With eight seconds left in overtime
She's on your mind

And suddenly I become a part of your past
I'm becoming the part that don't last
I'm losing you and its effortless
Without a sound we lose sight of the ground
In the throw around
Never thought that you wanted to bring it down
I won't let it go down till we torch it ourselves

Everyone knows I'm in
Over my head
With eight seconds left in overtime
She's on your mind

~:Kiss Me:~

[15 Aug 2005|08:17pm]
http://www.gruntsmilitary.com/index.shtml
~:I've Had 3 kisses already - Kiss Me:~

[09 Jul 2005|12:29pm]
"Collide"

The dawn is breaking
A light shining through
You're barely waking
And I'm tangled up in you
Yeah

I'm open, you're closed
Where I follow, you'll go
I worry I won't see your face
Light up again

Even the best fall down sometimes
Even the wrong words seem to rhyme
Out of the doubt that fills my mind
I somehow find
You and I collide

I'm quiet you know
You make a first impression
I've found I'm scared to know I'm always on your mind

Even the best fall down sometimes
Even the stars refuse to shine
Out of the back you fall in time
I somehow find
You and I collide

Don't stop here
I lost my place
I'm close behind

Even the best fall down sometimes
Even the wrong words seem to ryhme
Out of the doubt that fills your mind
You finally find
You and I collide

You finally find
You and I collide
You finally find
You and I collide


~:Kiss Me:~

[17 Jun 2005|10:12pm]

The dawn is breaking...
A light shining through...
You're barely waking...
And I'm tangled up in you. (yeah)

I'm open, you're closed.
Where I'll follow you'll go.
I worry I won't see your face
Light up again.

Even the best fall down sometimes.
Even the wrong words seem to rhyme.
Out of the doubt that fills my mind,
I somehow found you and I collide.

I'm quiet, you know,
You make a first impression.
I've found I’m scared to know,
I'm always on your mind.

Even the best fall down sometimes.
Even the stars refuse to shine.
Out of the back you fall in time
Somehow find you and I collide...

Don't stop here...
I lost my place...
I'm close behind...

Even the best fall down sometimes.
Even the wrong words seem to rhyme.
Out of the doubt that fills your mind
You finally find, you and I collide.
You finally find, you and I collide.
You finally find, you and I collide.

~:Kiss Me:~

[12 Jun 2005|09:09pm]

The True You

You want your girlfriend or boyfriend to be more relaxed, calm, and composed.
With respect to money, you are a bit stingy.
You think good luck depends on maintaining good relationships with others.
The hidden side of your personality tends to be a little selfish. You only do what interests you.
You are tend to think about others' feelings a lot, perhaps because you are so eager to be liked.
When it comes to finding a romantic partner, you will search and search until you find your perfect match.

~:Kiss Me:~

[30 May 2005|04:32pm]

When we risk it all

 

We can’t blame others when love dwindles away-

For we knew from the start it never promised to stay.

It’s just one of those things where the stakes are high-

And sometimes it’s forever, and sometimes it’s good-bye.

When you love the right way, you will never lose-

No matter what path life may force you to choose.

You may end up with tears or a broken heart-

But you knew what you signed up for from the start.

You can only give what you’ve got to give-

And if that’s not enough, then you must continue to live.

Life will go on and broken hearts will heal-

You must continue on your quest, for that’s the deal.

Throw your heart into life and never stall-

For the greatest risk is to risk nothing at all.

You see, love is the only thing that we know-

That can be divided and divided but continue to grow.

And life isn’t long enough to lock away your heart- (my comment OH YES IT IS)

Just because life may have forced two people apart.

We will continue to love and continue to lose-

We will continue to pick up and continue to choose.

And then one day we will just risk it all-

Take the chains off our hearts and dismantle the wall.

The last time we love will be the forever-

And never again will our hearts be forced to server.

We’ll never have doubts that it’ll go away-

Because this time, it’ll be here to stay.

But until then we must endure all the pain-

For we only see sunshine if we can wait through the rain.

 

 

 

~:Kiss Me:~

[23 May 2005|08:48pm]
Dawne gets here tomorrow somtime....i can't wait...this is what i need soooo bad!
~:I've Had 4 kisses already - Kiss Me:~

[23 May 2005|03:15pm]
The news chimed in and more lives have been claimed
No names have been released of the dead or maimed
It scares me because I don't know if it's you
and I cry for them all cause I don't know what to do.

With tears streaming and one last kiss
I sent my beloved off to this
I pull myself together I've got to stay strong
For our family I will be but inside for you I long

I am a soldier's girlfriend
Left behind while our lives he defends
I sleep alone, I wait for letters and a phone call
Inside I'm crumbling but you see me standing tall
I tell the kids he's all right
I don't know for sure, this is a dangerous fight.

I try to go about things like always
Time stretches on for days.
There is a whole in our heart
Now that we are apart.

The children miss him as much as I
They cried and hurt when we said good-bye
My little boy smiles at me, he wants to be like him
I'm so proud but I'm scared and my heart grows dim.

So I wait on him like a soldier's girl will always do
Take care of the home and kids while sending out love to you.
Until the time when you come home
This soldier's girl will do it alone.

copyright: Ashley Hudson May 22, 2005
~:I've Had 1 kiss already - Kiss Me:~

[19 May 2005|08:15am]
[ mood | creative ]

    Everything is changing...Our Seniors are leaving...(well they are gone) in exactly 5 days i'm a Junior...everything has gone y so fast...the seasons changed so much and we did too. The last few days are going to feel lonely only because none of my friends are here. Mike, Mike, Jenna, Matt, Chris, Bobby, Fredo just alot....half go to Basic in June...the other half go on road trips and out of town to visit family....It never occured to me how much i actually was going to miss everyone untill today when i was walking to 7th period. Usually i look for nurmous people... Mike, Mike, Fredo, Matt and Chris.... and they wheren't there...This year has gone by fast...almost tooo fast for good times...But there are good times...Dawne comes home in 5 days...

GOOD LUCK ALL SENIORS! I LOVE YOU ALL!!!!!!!

~:I've Had 1 kiss already - Kiss Me:~

[17 May 2005|04:12pm]

The Keys to Your Heart



You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when your lover is creative and never lets you feel bored.

You'd like to your lover to think you are stylish and alluring.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was insecure and in constant need of reassurance.

Your ideal relationship is comforting. You crave a relationship where you always feel warmth and love.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as something you thirst for. You'll do anything for love, but you won't fall for it easily.


~:Kiss Me:~

This Song Has a Great Meaning To Me... [17 May 2005|01:29pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

Good morning beautiful
How was your night
Mine was wonderful
With you by my side
And when I open my eyes
And see your sweet face
It's a good morning beautiful day

I couldn't see the light
I didn't know day from night
I had no reason to care
But since you came along
I can face the dawn
Cause I know you'll be there

Good morning beautiful
How was your night
Mine was wonderful
With you by my side
And when I open my eyes
And see your sweet face
It's a good morning beautiful day

I'll never worry
If it's raining outside
Cause in here with you girl
The sun always shines

Good morning beautiful
How was your night
Mine was wonderful
With you by my side
And when I open my eyes
And see your sweet face
It's a good morning beautiful day, yeah

A good morning beautiful…. day

Good morning beautiful
It’s a beautiful day
Good morning beautiful
Good morning
Good morning beautiful
What a beautiful day
Good morning beautiful

 

The Things That Make You Remember The "Good Times"....



~:I've Had 2 kisses already - Kiss Me:~

[17 May 2005|09:16am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Dawne Comes Home In Seven Days For Ten Days Of Rest!!!!

~:Kiss Me:~

[10 May 2005|12:27pm]
My neck hurts sooo much! i have whip lash from falling on the ground...urg...i'll post pictures later...see ya!
~:Kiss Me:~

[09 May 2005|04:46pm]
[ mood | pain,hungry,thursty ]

Pain is Weakness Leaving the Body...thats what the marines say!!! WHOO HOO! We totally sucked! we came in 5th...outta 5 schools!! urm...injuries..well...lets see...3 blisters on one hand...1 jambed finger...2 buised shins and a twisted ankle...and my left hip is bruised...lol YAY! hey i was able to compete tho!! WHOO HOO! lol so yeah...i'll write more when i can actually type BETTER!..cuz it hurts!

~:I've Had 3 kisses already - Kiss Me:~

[08 May 2005|07:10pm]
[ mood | shitty, nervous, urg.. ]

I know what’s wrong with me. I like being alone to a certain extent. That way I don’t hurt or lead anybody on. I escape to the desert where nobody dares to rome. That way I can stay to myself. I haven’t done anything except think about myself for the past month. It’s not been the right thing to do either. But it’s been such a long time since I’ve thought about me. I regret something’s that I’ve done this year. I wish I would have said “Hello” earlier this year to some people. So much has happened to me in the past month. I don’t know what to think or say anymore.

          Mike: You’re a great guy. But don’t change your future because you met me. I’d wait for you. I don’t know what the summer is going to hold. But I know I want you in my life. When you come back and visit I’ll be here. I’ll be here until the summer of 07’ But even then I’d be here. You’ve opened my eyes. Your made me notice things I’ve never noticed before. This almost reminds me of the letter from A Knights Tale… But like I said son’t let me stop you. And I don’t know whats going to happen between us…but something might. You just have to have Hope…

~:I've Had 1 kiss already - Kiss Me:~

[08 May 2005|10:49am]
The concert was GREAT! lol got a t-shirt and a hat...and a shit load of pictures...went out last night...didn't even drink and there where drinks...had two spis of that Ice shit...it tasted TERRIBLE! So i said nope..had a sip of beer and that was it...just hung out...watched a movie at Chris' house..Dana fell asleep....and yeah...my friend is sopose to call...XX (fingers crossed) yuppers...Swat Challenge tomorrow..! WHOO HOO! lol anyway thats about it...talkt ya all tomrorow...
~:I've Had 1 kiss already - Kiss Me:~

[05 May 2005|12:27pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Closing time - time for you to go out, go out into the world.
Closing time - turn the lights up over every boy and every girl.
Closing time - one last call for alcohol, so finish your whiskey or beer.
Closing time - you don't have to go home but you can't stay here.

I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
Take me home...

Closing time - time for you to go back to the places you will be from.
Closing time - this room won't be open 'til your brothers or you sisters
come.
So gather up your jackets, and move it to the exits - I hope you have found
a
friend.
Closing time - every new beginning comes from some other beginning'send.

Yeah, I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
Take me home...

Closing time - time for you to go back to the places you will be from...

I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
Take me home...

Closing time - every new beginning comes from some other beginning'send...

~:I've Had 3 kisses already - Kiss Me:~

[04 May 2005|08:05pm]
[ mood | calm ]

OK! I'm sooo lost...well i feel like i am anyway...theres soo much going on in my head right now it's not even funny...i don't even know where to start....i really don't...it's not the fact that i'm confused or lost....it's just the fact that i'm not really here....i'm in my right state of mind...but i'm focusing ALOT on Swat Challenge...only cuz we need to bring home BEST OVER ALL! I've been training uber hard for this...i better get to compete...i really better...i've been waiting...and yeah...my throat hurts soooo bad..and i'm the 1SG of the team thats going to the Challenge...to yeah...(lol a 1SG with LT ranks next week thats a good one!!!) so yeah...anyway got to run and shine boots and work on my wonderful scrap booking!!!!

~:Kiss Me:~

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]